skip navigation

CCL Champions Archive

Here you will find an archive of past Club Champions League Winners:

2017-2018 CLUB CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WINNERS

CCL DAVE AMSLER CLUB CHAMPION
In honor of Dave Amsler, the league’s founding father, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

CCL PEGGY BORGARD GIRLS CHAMPION
In honor of Peggy Borgard, legendary administrator, volunteer and champion of the club-centric model, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
Beach FC

CCL DANNY BEAMER BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

2017-2018 CCL AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
U12 Girls:  Arlington
U12 Boys:  Beach FC / Potomac
U13 Girls:  NVSC
U13 Boys:  Ellicott City
U14 Girls:  Beach FC
U14 Boys:  VA Legacy
U15 Girls:  Arlington
U15 Boys:  LMVSC
U16 Girls:  Beach FC
U16 Boys:  Arlington
U17 Girls:  Arlington
U17 Boys:  McLean
U18 Girls:  SOCA
U18 Boys:  SOCA
U19 Girls:  Beach FC
U19 Boys:  FC Richmond

CCL II – Spring 2018 CLUB CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – NVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association
CCL II 16s COPA – SYA
CCL II 16s GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association

CCL II – Spring 2018 GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – NVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association
CCL II 16s COPA – LMVSC
CCL II 16s GLORO – Loudoun

CCL II – Spring 2018 BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – LMVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association
CCL II 16s COPA – SYA
CCL II 16s GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association

Spring 2018 CCL II AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U12 Girls COPA:  NVSC
U12 Girls GLORO:  Arlington
U12 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U12 Boys GLORO:  Arlington
U13 Girls COPA:  NVSC
U13 Girls GLORO:  Arlington
U13 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U13 Boys GLORO:  Arlington
U14 Girls COPA:  NVSC
U14 Girls GLORO:  DC Stoddert
U14 Boys COPA:  NVSC
U14 Boys GLORO:  Potomac
U15 Girls COPA:  NVSC
U15 Girls GLORO:  Arlington
U15 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U15 Boys GLORO:  Arlington
U16 Girls COPA:  LMVSC
U16 Girls GLORO:  Loudoun
U16 Boys COPA:  SYA
U16 Boys GLORO:  Arlington

CCL II – Fall 2017 CLUB CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – LMVSC
CCL II GLORO – SYC

CCL II – Fall 2017 GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – NVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association

CCL II – Fall 2017 BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – LMVSC
CCL II GLORO – SYC

Fall 2017 CCL II AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U12 Girls COPA:  SYA
U12 Girls GLORO:  Arlington
U12 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U12 Boys GLORO:  SYC
U13 Girls COPA:  NVSC
U13 Girls GLORO:  SYC
U13 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U13 Boys GLORO:  Loudoun
U14 Girls COPA:  FCSC United
U14 Girls GLORO:  Loudoun
U14 Boys COPA:  Ellicott City
U14 Boys GLORO:  SYC
U15 Girls COPA:  LMVSC
U15 Girls GLORO:  SYC
U15 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U15 Boys GLORO:  SYC

2016-2017 CLUB CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WINNERS

CCL DAVE AMSLER CLUB CHAMPION
In honor of Dave Amsler, the league’s founding father, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

CCL PEGGY BORGARD GIRLS CHAMPION
In honor of Peggy Borgard, legendary administrator, volunteer and champion of the club-centric model, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
Loudoun Soccer

CCL BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

2016-2017 CCL AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS:
U12 Girls:  Loudoun Soccer
U12 Boys:  Arlington
U13 Girls:  Arlington
U13 Boys:  Arlington
U14 Girls:  SYA
U14 Boys:  LMVSC
U15 Girls:  Loudoun Soccer
U15 Boys:  BRYC Elite
U16 Girls:  Beach FC
U16 Boys:  Virginia Legacy
U17 Girls:  Beach FC
U17 Boys:  SOCA
U18 Girls:  Loudoun Soccer
U18 Boys:  Loudoun Soccer
U19 Girls:  Loudoun Soccer
U19 Boys:  Loudoun Soccer

CCL II – Spring 2017 CLUB CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – LMVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association

CCL II – Spring 2017 GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – LMVSC
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association / Loudoun Soccer (Co-Champions)

CCL II – Spring 2017 BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
CCL II COPA – SYA
CCL II GLORO – Arlington Soccer Association

Spring 2017 CCL II AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U12 Girls COPA:  Ellicott City
U12 Girls GLORO:  McLean
U12 Boys COPA:  SYA
U12 Boys GLORO:  Loudoun Soccer
U13 Girls COPA:  FCSC United
U13 Girls GLORO:  BRYC
U13 Boys COPA:  SYA
U13 Boys GLORO:  Potomac
U14 Girls COPA:  SYA
U14 Girls GLORO:  DC Stoddert
U14 Boys COPA:  LMVSC
U14 Boys GLORO:  Arlington
U15 Girls COPA:  LMVSC
U15 Girls GLORO:  Arlington
U15 Boys COPA:  FCSC United
U15 Boys GLORO:  DC Stoddert

CCL II – Fall 2016 CLUB CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

CCL II – Fall 2016 GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
Loudoun Soccer

CCL II – Fall 2016 BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

Fall 2016 CCL II AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U12 Girls:  McLean
U12 Boys:  Arlington
U13 Girls:  Arlington / Loudoun Soccer (Co-Champions)
U13 Boys:  Ellicott City
U14 Girls:  SYA
U14 Boys:  Arlington
U15 Girls:  Loudoun Soccer
U16 Boys:  SYA

2015-2016 CLUB CHAMPIONS LEAGUE WINNERS

CCL DAVE AMSLER CLUB CHAMPION
In honor of Dave Amsler, the league’s founding father, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

CCL PEGGY BORGARD GIRLS CHAMPION
In honor of Peggy Borgard, legendary administrator, volunteer and champion of the club-centric model, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
Beach FC

CCL BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

2015-2016 CCL AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U11 Girls:  Loudoun
U11 Boys:  Loudoun
U12 Girls:  BRYC
U12 Boys:  Beach FC and Potomac
U13 Girls:  LMVSC
U13 Boys:  Arlington and LMVSC
U14 Girls:  FC Frederick
U14 Boys:  Arlington
U15 Girls:  Arlington
U15 Boys:  SOCA
U16 Girls:  Beach FC
U16 Boys:  Loudoun
U17 Girls:  Beach FC
U17 Boys:  Loudoun
U18 Girls:  Fredericksburg FC
U18 Boys:  SYA

CCL II CLUB CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
Loudoun Soccer

CCL II GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
Loudoun Soccer

CCL II BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the CCL II club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
Arlington Soccer Association

2015-2016 CCL II AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U11 Girls:  BRYC
U11 Boys:  Ellicott City
U12 Girls:  BRYC
U12 Boys:  Ellicott City
U13 Girls:  DC Stoddert and SYA
U13 Boys:  Arlington
U14 Girls:  Loudoun
U14 Boys:  SYA

2014-2015 CLUB CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AWARDS

CCL DAVE AMSLER CLUB CHAMPION
In honor of Dave Amsler, the league’s founding father, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
LOUDOUN SOCCER

CCL PEGGY BORGARD GIRLS CHAMPION
In honor of Peggy Borgard, legendary administrator, volunteer and champion of the club-centric model, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
BEACH FC

CCL BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
ARLINGTON SOCCER ASSOCIATION

CCL 2014-2015 CLUB CHAMPIONS!

CCL 2014-2015 CLUB CHAMPIONS!

2014-2015 AGE GROUP DIVISION CHAMPIONS

U11 Girls:  SYA
U11 Boys:  SOCA
U12 Girls:  DC Stoddert
U12 Boys:  Arlington
U13 Girls:  FC Frederick

 

U13 Boys:  VA Legacy
U14 Girls:  VA Legacy
U14 Boys:  DC Stoddert, SOCA (Co-Champions)
U15 Girls:  Beach FC
U15 Boys:  Arlington
U16 Girls:  Loudoun
U16 Boys:  Loudoun
U17 Girls:  SOCA
U17 Boys:  SOCA
U18 Girls:  Potomac
U18 Boys:  FC Richmond

2013-14 CLUB CHAMPIONS LEAGUE AWARDS

CCL CLUB CHAMPION
In honor of Dave Amsler, the league’s founding father, this award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all age group divisions:
LOUDOUN SOCCER

CCL BOYS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all boys age group divisions:
ARLINGTON SOCCER ASSOCIATION

CCL GIRLS CHAMPION
This award goes to the club with the most cumulative points from all girls age group divisions:
LOUDOUN SOCCER

 

2013-2014 CLUB CHAMPIONS!

2013-2014 CLUB CHAMPIONS!